Kings

The Kings brought in new leadership last offseason and acquired Rudy Gay and Derrick Williams, but finished with the same record as last season.
Ben McLemore scored a team-high 29 points but it wasn't enough as the Kings lost the season finale to the Suns on Wednesday night.
The Kings are 2-1 against the Suns this season. Despite a disappointing campaign overall, Sacramento looks to close the year out on a high note.

Pages

Today's Poll

Who should start at point guard for the Kings in 2013-14?

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
4/13/2014Rudy GayStiff back
4/8/2014Rudy GayLower back strain
4/8/2014Reggie EvansSore lower back
3/26/2014Isaiah ThomasBruised quadriceps
3/23/2014Quincy AcySore ankle
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Kings: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
DeMarcus Cousins7132.4.496.726.00022.7
Isaiah Thomas7234.7.453.850.34920.3
Rudy Gay7334.7.455.822.33020.0
Ben McLemore8226.7.376.804.3208.8
Derrick Williams7823.3.427.718.2638.0
Jason Thompson8224.5.506.579-7.1
Ray McCallum4519.9.377.744.3736.2
Travis Outlaw6316.9.399.808.3505.4
Jason Terry3516.3.362.667.3794.5
Carl Landry1812.9.517.824-4.2
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.