Kings

Sacramento coughed the ball up 21 times, which led to 32 Houston points in the Kings' loss Wednesday night...
The Kings gave up a big lead to the Rockets early on, and despite a furious rally led by DeMarcus Cousins, were unable to surge past Houston.
On the second night of a road back-to-back, the Kings will again be without two starters as they face James Harden and the Rockets in Houston.

Pages

Kings - Team News
DeMarcus Cousins - F/C
DeMarcus Cousins (leg) did not appear on the Kings' injury report for Friday's game against the... The Kings have thrown players with very minor injuries on the injury report as "probable" and it looks like Cousins dodged a bullet here. He suffered what could...
Nov 27 6:16PM Read More
Darren Collison - G
Darren Collison (quad) is questionable to face the Spurs on Friday. He has a bruise to his quad, which isn't usually an injury that costs a player a week of action. Collison has missed two games and Ramon Sessions has been a bit...
Nov 27 6:15PM Read More
Rudy Gay - F
Rudy Gay (Achilles) and Darren Collison (quad) are questionable to face the Spurs on Friday. We should get more information at shootaround tomorrow, but there was optimism on both guys. Achilles tendinitis tends to linger and hopefully Gay sitting out was more of a...
Nov 27 6:12PM Read More
Ben McLemore - G
Ben McLemore made 6-of-17 from the field for 14 points during a 102-89 loss to the Rockets on... He was coming in as hot as ever with three games of at least 52.0 percent from the field with 3.0 treys per game in that span. Perhaps coach Mike Malone gave him the green...
Nov 26 10:07PM Read More
Omri Casspi - G/F
Omri Casspi scored 14 points against his former team in a loss to the Rockets on Wednesday with... He scored 22 points on Tuesday and he could have another start coming his way with Rudy Gay (Achilles) up in the air for Friday against the Spurs. Casspi has a good rapport...
Nov 26 10:05PM Read More
Ramon Sessions - G
Ramon Sessions had just eight points with three rebounds, three assists and five turnovers in... The Kings apparently need Darren Collison (quad) back. Sessions is making just 34 percent from the field on the season and hasn't really been able to perform like he did...
Nov 26 10:03PM Read More
DeMarcus Cousins - F/C
DeMarcus Cousins suffered a leg injury against the Rockets on Wednesday and did not miss time,... After the game, he said his knee is sore, but he will be fine for Friday against the Spurs. Cousins has put the team on his back over his last seven and has a usage of at...
Nov 26 9:58PM Read More
Darren Collison - G
Darren Collison (quad) will not play against the Rockets on Wednesday. Like about 20 other NBA players, Collison is dealing with a leg contusion. He missed Tuesday night, but chances are he will be able to play on Friday. Ramon Session was...
Nov 26 11:20AM Read More
Rudy Gay - F
Rudy Gay (Achilles) and Darren Collison will not play against the Rockets on Wednesday. Gay did not play on Tuesday due to his lingering tendinitis and the Kings are hopeful he can return on Friday. He's been dealing with this issue since last season and it's...
Nov 26 11:14AM Read More
Jason Thompson - F/C
Jason Thompson went scoreless in 33 minutes during Tuesday's win vs. the Pelicans, adding seven... Thompson is an afterthought offensively, averaging 4.2 points on 37.1 percent shooting this season, and even when he plays well it rarely shows up in the boxscore. Few...
Nov 25 8:47PM Read More
DeMarcus Cousins - F/C
DeMarcus Cousins led the Kings to a road win on Tuesday with 22 points, 12 rebounds, five... DMC made 8-of-18 FGs and 6-of-6 FTs in another impressive performance, helping Sacramento improve their record to 9-5. He's solidified himself as a top-10 fantasy option and...
Nov 25 8:47PM Read More
Derrick Williams - F
On the heels of consecutive double-digit scoring games, Derrick Williams posted a donut on... He chipped in just two rebounds in 17 minutes of action, and his disappearing act is even more disappointing since Rudy Gay (Achilles) was unavailable for the Kings. Any...
Nov 25 8:46PM Read More
Omri Casspi - G/F
Omri Casspi took over the Kings' starting SF job on Tuesday with Rudy Gay (Achilles)... Casspi made one 3-pointer but made his living by sprinting the court and attacking the basket -- he was 9-of-14 from the field with only three shot attempts outside the...
Nov 25 8:46PM Read More
Ramon Sessions - G
Ramon Sessions had 15 points, one 3-pointer, three rebounds, six dimes and two steals as a... Collison is dealing with a bruised quad and is day-to-day, which leaves Sessions as a shaky fantasy option for Wednesday's road game in Houston. This was his third...
Nov 25 8:45PM Read More
Rudy Gay - F
The Kings are hopeful that Rudy Gay (Achilles) will be able to return for Friday's game vs. the... That means that Gay is not expected to be available for Wednesday's game vs. the Rockets, and we'll be monitoring his status closely. Omri Casspi has slid into the starting...
Nov 25 4:29PM Read More

Team Stats

Kings: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Nov. 28, 1:15 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
DeMarcus Cousins1532.0.512.806-23.5
Rudy Gay1336.7.449.875.32521.1
Darren Collison1235.3.442.822.27315.9
Ben McLemore1531.6.453.867.40010.5
Omri Casspi1519.5.542.867.1678.7
Carl Landry1519.3.516.865-8.5
Ramon Sessions1417.8.343.780.3576.1
Jason Thompson1526.3.351.500.0004.0
Derrick Williams1110.6.382.571.2503.6
Nik Stauskas1514.5.3401.000.2653.3
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.