Kings

Despite trailing by double digits late in the fourth quarter, Nik Stauskas and the Kings rallied past the Lakers, winning the preseason finale 93-92.
Carl Landry's career average of 11.5 points per game is exactly what the Kings need in their frontcourt. But can the 31-year-old stay healthy?
The recent survey of NBA general managers ranked the top players at each position. If Kings big man DeMarcus Cousins needed motivation...

Pages

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
No Recent Injuries for this team
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Kings: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
DeMarcus Cousins7132.4.496.726.00022.7
Isaiah Thomas7234.7.453.850.34920.3
Rudy Gay7334.7.455.822.33020.0
Ben McLemore8226.7.376.804.3208.8
Derrick Williams7823.3.427.718.2638.0
Jason Thompson8224.5.506.579-7.1
Ray McCallum4519.9.377.744.3736.2
Travis Outlaw6316.9.399.808.3505.4
Jason Terry3516.3.362.667.3794.5
Carl Landry1812.9.517.824-4.2
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.