Kings

The Kings have reportedly agreed to terms with another free agent, landing former Memphis Grizzlies center Kosta Koufos on a multi-year deal.
Veteran point guard Rajon Rondo, who spent last season with the Mavericks, has reportedly agreed to a deal with the Sacramento Kings...
Marco Belinelli, who spent the last two seasons playing for the San Antonio Spurs, will reportedly sign a multi-year deal with the Kings...

Pages

Insider

There is no data to display.

Kings - Team News
Kosta Koufos - F/C
Kosta Koufos and the Kings agreed to a four-year, $33 million deal. The Kings were able to pry Koufos away from teams like the Clippers, but they did have to pay up for a backup big man. Coach George Karl was a fan of Kosta in Denver and he...
Jul 4 8:02PM Read More
Derrick Williams - F
The Knicks have reportedly come to an agreement with Derrick Williams on a two-year, $10... The Knicks are grasping at straws hoping that Williams can contribute meaningfully at the NBA level. Outside of dunks and the occasional 3-pointer, Williams struggles...
Jul 3 7:48PM Read More
Marco Belinelli - G
Rajon Rondo asked the Kings to get a shooter, which led to signing Marco Belinelli. Let's get this straight: Rondo picked up a one-year, $10 million deal with no apparent competition for his services and he is having a voice in personnel decisions?...
Jul 3 4:40PM Read More
Rajon Rondo - G
Rajon Rondo and the Kings agreed on a one-year deal for $10 million. So who bid against the Kings here? Rondo was benched at the end of the playoffs last season and the Mavs offense slipped since they picked him up. They were first in the NBA...
Jul 3 4:12PM Read More
Kosta Koufos - F/C
The Grizzlies could do a sign-and-trade with Kosta Koufos and move him to the Clippers. The Clippers are in scramble mode right now and Koufos is arguably the best center available on the market. They could try to deal with the Pacers and Roy Hibbert, too....
Jul 3 2:35PM Read More
Rajon Rondo - G
Rajon Rondo and the Kings ended their meeting and didn't agree to terms on a deal. It would almost be a shock to see Rondo agreeing to terms with another team. It probably makes the most sense for him to do a one-year deal or a two-year deal with a player...
Jul 3 12:31PM Read More
Marco Belinelli - G
The Kings and Marco Belinellli have agreed to a three-year, $19 million deal. Well, Vivek Ranadive's money is still good. The Kings have whiffed on every noteworthy free agent until now, so Belinelli may actually have a chance to start -- that's...
Jul 3 11:37AM Read More
Derrick Williams - F
The Knicks are meeting with unrestricted free agent Derrick Williams on Friday. The Knicks still have $8 million let to spend and they could use another forward. Williams played both forward spots for the Kings last season and would likely be in a...
Jul 3 8:54AM Read More
Marco Belinelli - G
Unrestricted free agent Marco Belinelli would reportedly like to return with the Spurs next... Belinelli has received interest from the Warriors and Hornets, but it looks like he'd still like to return to the team that he won a championship with in 2014. However, San...
Jul 3 7:33AM Read More
Rajon Rondo - G
The Lakers called Rajon Rondo on Thursday to "touch base," according to Ramona... Up until this point, the Kings were the only team expressing interest in Rondo. While calling a player is hardly enough to classify as serious interest, the Kings now have...
Jul 2 8:52PM Read More
Kosta Koufos - F/C
Kosta Koufos has interest from the Mavs, Lakers and Kings. He's clearly a backup plan and there's actually a decent chance he starts for the Mavs or Lakers. Koufos made three starts last season, averaging 7.0 points, 6.0 boards and...
Jul 2 4:25PM Read More
Rajon Rondo - G
The Kings and Rajon Rondo will reportedly have a meeting on Friday. Rondo is an unrestricted free agent and looking for a one-year deal to improve his stock after a horrendous season with the Mavs. There's reportedly mutual interest here,...
Jul 2 11:43AM Read More
James Anderson - G/F
James Anderson has agreed to a multi-year deal with the Kings, according to league sources. This signing won't make waves with Kings fans, but Sacramento is still set to meet with Rajon Rondo and Wesley Matthews after missing out on Monta Ellis. Anderson averaged...
Jul 2 10:49AM Read More
Vlade Divac - C
The Sacramento Kings reportedly have free agent visits planned with Rajon Rondo, Wesley... According to Marc Stein of ESPN, the Kings will meet with Wesley Matthews on Thursday, Rajon Rondo on Friday, and Monta Ellis on a to-be-determined date. Stein reports that...
Jul 2 9:47AM Read More
Arturas Gudaitis - C
The Kings will receive Arturas Gudaitis and Nikola Mitrovic in the Nik Stauskas trade. And you thought Vlade Divac was done flopping when he retired from playing. These two guys were picked 47th and 60th in the draft for a guy who went eighth in the draft just...
Jul 1 9:52PM Read More

Team Stats

Kings: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
DeMarcus Cousins5934.1.467.782.25024.1
Rudy Gay6835.4.455.858.35921.1
Darren Collison4534.8.473.788.37316.1
Ben McLemore8232.6.437.813.35812.1
Omri Casspi6721.1.489.733.4028.9
Derrick Williams7419.8.447.684.3148.3
Ray McCallum6821.1.438.679.3067.4
Carl Landry7017.0.515.820-7.2
Jason Thompson8124.6.470.622.0006.1
Andre Miller8115.5.500.753.2064.4
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.