Warriors

The Warriors are 6-1 this season on the road and will try to go 7-1 for the first time in franchise history Wednesday night in Orlando...
Stephen Curry lit it up against the Heat on Tuesday with his eighth career 40-point game. He set an NBA record in the process.
Stephen Curry went off for a season-high 40 points, but he provided much more for the Warriors than just points in their win over the Heat.

Pages

Today's Poll

How many games will the Warriors win in Steve Kerr's first year?

Warriors - Team News
Leandro Barbosa - G
Leandro Barbosa (knee) played four minutes on Tuesday because of the matchup not because of his... He was questionable last night, but coach Steve Kerr wanted to get Brandon Rush some minutes. Barbosa will not have much fantasy value while Stephen Curry and Klay Thompson...
Nov 26 2:47PM Read More
Andrew Bogut - C
Andrew Bogut (eye) is listed as probable to face the Magic on Wednesday. He played against the Heat on Tuesday despite coach Steve Kerr making him sound very questionable. Bogut isn't a player who should play big minutes, so sitting the second...
Nov 26 2:01PM Read More
Andrew Bogut - C
Andrew Bogut's bruised orbital bone didn't slow him down vs. the Heat on Tuesday, as he notched... We'll keep an eye on Bogut leading up to Wednesday's game in Orlando, but all signs point to him being ready for a tough matchup with Nikola Vucevic. The oft-injured big man...
Nov 25 7:23PM Read More
Leandro Barbosa - G
Leandro Barbosa (knee) played four minutes off the bench in Tuesday's game, scoring two points... He's coming off a minor knee sprain and the injury isn't a concern going forward, but LB's playing time is too limited for use outside of the deepest leagues. Ignore him...
Nov 25 7:23PM Read More
Marreese Speights - F/C
Marreese Speights followed up Sunday's 28-point game with eight points (4-of-5 FGs) and five... Andrew Bogut (eye) missed most of Sunday's game but he was back in action tonight, which limited Speights to his usual 15 minutes of action. He scored double-digit points in...
Nov 25 7:22PM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson notched 24 points, three 3-pointers, four rebounds, three assists and one block... He sank 10-of-19 field goals overall and has now scored 20+ points in five of the Warriors' past seven games. Golden State is on auto-pilot with an offense that's racking up...
Nov 25 7:22PM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
Stephen Curry torched the Heat for a season-high 40 points in Tuesday's road win, making... This was just Curry's second 20-point performance in the Warriors' past seven games, but his fantasy value hasn't suffered thanks to his ability to fill up the stat sheet....
Nov 25 7:21PM Read More
David Lee - F/C
David Lee (hamstring) is hoping to play vs. the Pistons on Nov. 30, but admitted that he's more... Hamstring injuries are easy to aggravate and the Warriors have no incentive ro rush him back with Draymond Green thriving as the team's starting PF. Lee is likely to come...
Nov 25 5:38PM Read More
Andrew Bogut - C
Andrew Bogut (eye) will start vs. the Heat on Tuesday. He was downgraded to questionable but was a full participant during shootaround, and the bruise to his orbital bone shouldn't have any lasting effects. Fantasy owners can...
Nov 25 4:03PM Read More
Andrew Bogut - C
Andrew Bogut (eye) has been downgraded to questionable for Tuesday's game vs. Miami. Bogut was a full participant during shootaround, so this news is a bit surprising. If Bogut is unable to go, Marreese Speights will be the primary beneficiary with Festus...
Nov 25 3:05PM Read More
Leandro Barbosa - G
Leandro Barbosa (knee) is expected to suit up for Tuesday's game vs. the Heat. Barbosa is averaging just 6.7 points over 16 minutes of action off the Warriors bench, so this news doesn't mean much for owners in standard leagues. Barbosa is only going...
Nov 25 11:08AM Read More
Andrew Bogut - C
Andrew Bogut (eye) is expected to play against the Heat on Tuesday. He went through shootaruond today and most signs point to him play. Bogut has a bruise to his eye socket, so this isn't like a muscle pull or a sprain, which means it...
Nov 25 8:22AM Read More
David Lee - F/C
David Lee (hamstring) is not expected to return to the lineup until at least Dec. 2. He's not close to returning and the Warriors learned their lesson on bring him back so soon. Considering how well Draymond Green and Marreese Speights are playing right now,...
Nov 24 5:14PM Read More
Leandro Barbosa - G
Leandro Barbosa (knee) is questionable to play on Tuesday vs. Miami and went through a light... He dodged a bullett after a scary knee injury over the weekend and could be back. Considering he's had an ACL tear in his career, the Warriors are certainly going to be...
Nov 24 3:06PM Read More
Andrew Bogut - C
Andrew Bogut (eye) went through a light practice on Monday and remains questionable for Tuesday... Going through practice is big for Bogut and it does sound like he could play. However, the Warriors didn't really miss him with Marreese Speights playing out of his mind....
Nov 24 3:02PM Read More

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
11/26Orl4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
11/28Cha4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
11/30Det12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET20:30 GMT4:30 1:30 MST3:30 EST0:30 UAE (+1)21:3015:30 ET2:30 CT18:30
12/2vs. Orl7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
12/4vs. NO7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
11/25MiaW 114-97
11/23OKCW 91-86
11/21vs. UtaW 101-88
11/16LALW 136-115
11/15vs. ChaW 112-87
11/13vs. BknW 107-99
11/11vs. SAL 100-113
11/9PhoL 95-107
11/8HouW 98-87
11/5vs. LACW 121-104
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Nov. 26, 3:27 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Stephen Curry1333.5.486.933.42623.9
Klay Thompson1233.3.459.871.43422.5
Draymond Green1332.2.452.744.35712.4
Marreese Speights1214.4.640.750.00011.5
Harrison Barnes1329.6.495.800.42411.1
Andrew Bogut1325.8.613.545-8.0
Andre Iguodala1326.8.455.471.3106.7
Leandro Barbosa1315.4.473.667.2226.3
David Lee17.0.750--6.0
Festus Ezeli1110.1.577.545-3.3
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.