Warriors

After four days off, the Warriors showed no rust as they beat the Jazz 101-88 on Friday night to improve to 9-2 for the first time since 1972.
Warriors forward David Lee was examined at halftime of the Warriors-Jazz game and is making "very good progress" according to the team.
The Warriors got an extended break not having played since last Sunday, but face a potential "trap game" against a struggling Jazz team.

Pages

Today's Poll

How many games will the Warriors win in Steve Kerr's first year?

Warriors - Team News
Draymond Green - F
Draymond Green scored 11 points on 4-of-8 shooting (including a three) with nine rebounds, five... The Jazz carried a 15-point edge in fourth quarter garbage time to get the game this close, and Green continued to plow away with his top 35-40 value. Yes, David Lee is...
Nov 21 10:53PM Read More
Harrison Barnes - F
Harrison Barnes saw 40 minutes in Friday's easy win over the Jazz, finishing with 14 points, 11... Barnes did not hit a three but he did make all six of his free throws, and he has suddenly surged into top 90-110 value with averages of 29.6 minutes, 12.0 points, 1.2...
Nov 21 10:48PM Read More
Andre Iguodala - G/F
Andre Iguodala scored 17 points on 7-of-8 shooting (including two threes) with three rebounds... The Warriors took control of the game early and never looked back. With David Lee eventually returning to complicate and already bad situation for Iguodala, owners should...
Nov 21 10:43PM Read More
David Lee - F/C
David Lee (hamstring) is "making good progress" according to the Warriors and he will... We'll need to see a bit more progress before arbitrarily assuming he's close to being back, but it's a good report nonetheless. His minutes and starting status will be in...
Nov 21 9:04PM Read More
David Lee - F/C
David Lee's (hamstring) re-evaluation will now take place on Friday rather than Thursday. Lee went through some 5-on-0 portions of Wednesday's practice, and he was expected to be re-evaluated today, but that will have to wait another day. He's likely going to be...
Nov 20 2:42PM Read More
David Lee - F/C
David Lee (hamstring) went through 5-on-0 portions of practice on Wednesday. He is going to be re-evaluated on Thursday, but is still expected to miss the next week. Lee will likely have his minutes monitored and he's likely lost his starting job to...
Nov 19 12:57PM Read More
Marreese Speights - F/C
Steve Kerr said Marreese Speights is "going to play a lot" for the Warriors. Speights has seized the backup center role and has run with it. "He's earned that backup role," Kerr said. Speights dropped 24 points and nine rebounds in just 20...
Nov 17 8:25AM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson played only 29 minutes in Sunday's easy win vs. the Lakers, but he still finished... Thompson and Steph Curry are living up to their 'Splash Brothers' nickname, and they're on pace to become the first teammates to average at least 24.0 points per game since...
Nov 16 9:23PM Read More
Andre Iguodala - G/F
Andre Iguodala scored 10 points with two 3-pointers, three rebounds, one assist and two steals... The Warriors lead the NBA in both pace and fastbreak points, and they rank third in 3-pointers per game. The result is a league-leading 1.33 points per shot, and enough...
Nov 16 9:20PM Read More
Marreese Speights - F/C
Marreese Speights blew up in Sunday's easy win vs. the Lakers, scoring 24 points on 8-of-11 FGs... Speights tied his season high with 16 points in the first half alone, benefiting from the Lakers' utter lack of interior defense. He didn't have any assists, steals or...
Nov 16 9:14PM Read More
Andrew Bogut - C
Andrew Bogut double-doubled in just 21 minutes on Sunday, scoring 15 points with 10 rebounds in... Bogut made 7-of-9 field goals and chipped in four assists and one block, providing a solid fantasy line despite limited minutes. He's as healthy as he's ever been and has...
Nov 16 9:13PM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
Stephen Curry piled up 30 points, five 3-pointers, four rebounds, 15 assists and one steal in... Curry sat out the entire fourth quarter and could have had an even gaudier line if this wasn't a blowout, as Golden State led by 36 points after just three quarters...
Nov 16 9:08PM Read More
Draymond Green - F
Draymond Green scored just seven points with six rebounds, two assists and one 3-pointer in 29... The line isn't great, but a player with a usage rate of only 18.6 isn't going to light it up every night. However, it's interesting to see the drastic upward trend in his...
Nov 16 7:47AM Read More
Marreese Speights - F/C
Marreese Speights gave the Warriors a huge lift off of the bench on Saturday, finishing with 13... While these are fantastic numbers for such limited minutes, owners need to be aware of the fact that David Lee (hamstring) should be back very shortly. In the meantime, deep...
Nov 16 7:16AM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson knocked down four 3-pointers in Saturday's win vs. Charlotte, finishing with 21... His contract isn't looking so bad after all as Thompson is showing that he was worth every penny of that $70 million extension. He and Stephen Curry have been arguably the...
Nov 15 11:00PM Read More

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
11/23OKC4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
11/25Mia4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
11/26Orl4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
11/28Cha4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
11/30Det12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET20:30 GMT4:30 1:30 MST3:30 EST0:30 UAE (+1)21:3015:30 ET2:30 CT18:30
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
11/21vs. UtaW 101-88
11/16LALW 136-115
11/15vs. ChaW 112-87
11/13vs. BknW 107-99
11/11vs. SAL 100-113
11/9PhoL 95-107
11/8HouW 98-87
11/5vs. LACW 121-104
11/2PorW 95-90
11/1vs. LALW 127-104
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Nov. 22, 2:16 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Stephen Curry1033.5.491.957.39724.8
Klay Thompson933.2.466.889.46723.6
Draymond Green1031.7.474.792.41912.9
Harrison Barnes1028.6.541.781.48111.8
Marreese Speights913.0.632.842.0009.8
Andrew Bogut1027.6.594.545-8.2
Leandro Barbosa1017.3.492.875.2357.5
David Lee17.0.750--6.0
Andre Iguodala1027.7.397.429.2615.8
Festus Ezeli910.0.667.545-3.3
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.