Warriors

After the Warriors' Game 7 win over the Thunder, Joe Lacob told CSNBayArea.com he's been dreaming about facing the Cavaliers...
The Warriors took all that the Thunder could hurl at them. And better than kick it back with impunity, they took it time and again and sent it back when it looked as though they could take no more...
Steph Curry spanked Russell Westbrook into the offseason with a Game 7 performance for the ages. Steve Kerr knew the MVP would deliver...

Pages

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 15, 1:39 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Stephen Curry7934.2.504.908.45430.1
Klay Thompson8033.3.470.873.42522.1
Draymond Green8134.7.490.696.38814.0
Harrison Barnes6630.9.466.761.38311.7
Marreese Speights7211.6.432.825.3877.1
Festus Ezeli4616.7.548.530-7.0
Andre Iguodala6526.6.478.614.3517.0
Leandro Barbosa6815.9.462.839.3556.4
Shaun Livingston7819.5.536.860.1676.3
Andrew Bogut7020.7.627.4801.0005.4
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
6/2vs. Cle6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
6/5vs. Cle5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
6/8Cle6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
6/10Cle6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
6/13vs. Cle6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
5/30vs. OKCW 96-88
5/28OKCW 108-101
5/26vs. OKCW 120-111
5/24OKCL 94-118
5/22OKCL 105-133
5/18vs. OKCW 118-91
5/16vs. OKCL 102-108
5/11vs. PorW 125-121
5/9PorW 132-125
5/7PorL 108-120
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Warriors - Team News
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson scored 21 points during a 96-88 Game 7 victory over the Thunder on Monday, adding... Both Thompson (30) and Stephen Curry (32) broke the previous record of most 3-pointers in a playoff series. The 3-pointers were the key with the Warriors outscoring the...
May 30 9:34PM Read More
Draymond Green - F
Draymond Green scored 11 points with nine rebounds, four assists, one steal, two blocks, two... The Warriors went back to their money-making small lineup in the last two with 12 minutes tonight and 11 minutes in Game 6. On the offensive side, Green wasn't forcing the...
May 30 9:25PM Read More
Andrew Bogut - C
Andrew Bogut scored two points with three rebounds and no turnovers in 15 minutes against the... He was terrible in this game and really didn't do much except for Game 5. Bogut fell out of the rotation in The Finals last year, so his playing time should drop again on...
May 30 9:17PM Read More
Harrison Barnes - F
Harrison Barnes scored five points off the bench against the Thunder on Monday with eight... His offense wasn't great, but the rebounds were big while the Warriors went small. Barnes put up a 30.4 defensive rebounding percentage, but he missed a ton of open shots on...
May 30 9:14PM Read More
Andre Iguodala - G/F
Andre Iguodala made his first start of the postseason on Monday in a win over the Thunder,... His 43 minutes were the most on the team and it's the first time he's cleared the 40-minute plateau in these playoffs. Iguodala's defense was unbelievable during the last...
May 30 9:07PM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
Stephen Curry was phenomenal during a series-clinching 96-88 victory over the Thunder on... The MVP lived up to the billing with his best game of the series and the most triples he's hit all postseason. Curry's threes will get all the headlines, but he really got...
May 30 8:32PM Read More
Brandon Rush - G/F
Brandon Rush is active and James Michael McAdoo is inactive on Monday. It has been the other way around in the last two games. This kind of shows coach Steve Kerr has more faith in his death lineup. Rush likely won't play unless there is foul...
May 30 6:00PM Read More
Andre Iguodala - G/F
Andre Iguodala is starting for Harrison Barnes in Game 7 on Monday. It's the right move after Iguodala played arguably one of the best defensive games one can play on Saturday. Iguodala hit 38 minutes on Saturday and should approach 40...
May 30 5:49PM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
Warriors coach Steve Kerr said that Stephen Curry looked "bouncier and livelier" in... The MVP is still dealing with ankle and knee pain and also took another shot to his bruised elbow on Saturday, but he said he likes being banged up because it helps him...
May 29 5:54PM Read More
Andre Iguodala - G/F
Steve Kerr said that he's not planning on starting Andre Iguodala for Monday's Game 7 against... Iguodala held Kevin Durant to just 4-of-12 shooting when he was inserted into the starting five in favor of Harrison Barnes to begin the second half of Game 6, and he gives...
May 29 1:29PM Read More
Andre Iguodala - G/F
Steve Kerr praised Andre Iguodala for his defensive effort during the Warriors' Game 6 win over... "He just sees everything kind of before it happens," Kerr said of Iguodala, "and he's blessed with great speed and length and strength. So there's a reason...
May 29 1:02PM Read More
Draymond Green - F
Draymond Green wrote in his basketball diary on The Undefeated that Monday's Game 7 vs. the... "It’s Game 7. Game 7s are tough regardless," wrote Green. "Both teams are going to leave everything out there on the floor. I don’t think a home crowd...
May 29 12:25PM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
Stephen Curry stepped up during a riveting 108-101 victory over the Thunder on Saturday,... He wasn't having his best game while Klay Thompson carried the Dubs' offense. Curry played some very good defense late in the game, which was a popular topic after Russell...
May 28 9:51PM Read More
Draymond Green - F
Draymond Green scored 12 points with 12 rebounds, six assists, three steals, one block and two... Just like in Game 5, he played under control and didn't try to do too much with a few exceptions. Green had plenty of contested boards during this game in what was by far...
May 28 9:42PM Read More
Andre Iguodala - G/F
Andre Iguodala started the third quarter during Saturday's win over the Thunder, scoring eight... It was a long overdue move to put Iguodala out there with the starters. He had some huge defensive stops and forced turnovers late in the game, playing defense on Kevin...
May 28 9:38PM Read More