Warriors

By adding LaMarcus Aldridge and David West, the Spurs simultaneously rebuilt and reloaded. But don't count out the reigning champs in '16...
Stephen Collins joins Joe Lacob, Peter Guber and the Warriors most recently from Madison Square Garden, where he was Executive Vice President of Facilities...
Coming off an NBA title, Leandro Barbosa and the Warriors intend to reunite for one more season, and the veteran guard couldn't be happier.

Pages

Today's Poll

How far will the Warriors advance this postseason?

Team Schedule

Results
DateOppFinal
6/16CleW 105-97
6/14vs. CleW 104-91
6/11CleW 103-82
6/9CleL 91-96
6/7vs. CleL 93-95
6/4vs. CleW 108-100
5/27vs. HouW 104-90
5/25HouL 115-128
5/23HouW 115-80
5/21vs. HouW 99-98
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Warriors - Team News
Leandro Barbosa - G
Leandro Barbosa and the Warriors agreed on a one-year, $2.5 million deal. He had a couple bright spots for the Warriors in the postseason and only the Pelicans had interest in the Brazilian Blur. Barbosa won't have much fantasy value next season.
Jul 6 4:02PM Read More
Justin Holiday - G/F
Justin Holiday is expected to leave the Warriors in free agency this summer. Holiday averaged 4.3 points in 59 appearances last season, and he only saw 11.1 minutes per game. The Warriors are loaded on the wings, so Holiday would have a lot of...
Jul 5 6:44AM Read More
David Lee - F/C
The Knicks and Lakers may attempt to trade for David Lee if they miss out on all the big name... Lee would see a major boost in value if he is shipped out of Golden State, and on either of the aforementioned teams he would have a good chance to average close to 18...
Jul 2 11:27AM Read More
Draymond Green - F
Draymond Green and the Warriors have agreed on a five-year, $85 million deal. There was no way any team had a chance to pry Draymond Green away from the Warriors. He will continue to get minutes at center and should have even more playing time next...
Jul 1 7:58PM Read More
Draymond Green - F
The Warriors and restricted free agent Draymond Green have broken off contract talks. The Warriors met with Green and his agent, B.J. Armstrong, in Los Angeles after 12:01 a.m. EDT. Green has likely earned a max deal and Tristan Thompson getting around $80...
Jul 1 12:25PM Read More
Draymond Green - F
The Warriors' first call in the free agency period was to restricted free agent Draymond Green. He's staying? Yeah. He's likely to get close to a max deal? Yeah. Parade references aside, it would be a shock to see Draymond on another team next year. Expect this deal to...
Jul 1 1:32AM Read More
Leandro Barbosa - G
The Pelicans are reportedly "likely" to have interest in free agent G Leandro... Alvin Gentry's pre-existing relationship with Barbosa may factor into New Orleans' interest, and Barbosa would give them some backcourt insurance with Norris Cole entering...
Jun 30 6:05PM Read More
Marreese Speights - F/C
The Warriors have picked up their team option for Marreese Speights for the 2015-16 season. It's a good deal for the Warriors, who will owe Speights around $3.8 million for this upcoming season. The Warriors have drafted two solid young power forwards in the last...
Jun 29 11:47AM Read More
Draymond Green - F
Draymond Green said he's entering restricted free agency with "no expectations," but... Golden State has the upper-hand to retain their versatile forward, who is coming off a career-year during which he averaged 11.2 points, 8.2 rebounds and 3.7 assists while...
Jun 28 7:13PM Read More
Kevon Looney - F
Warriors general manager Bob Meyers praised Kevon Looney's versatility after selecting him with... "Drafting a player like Kevon who has a lot of different skill sets really speaks to the way we play, the way we want to play," Myers said. "He could be out...
Jun 27 7:09AM Read More
Marreese Speights - F/C
General manager Bob Meyers said he's leaning toward picking up Marreese Speights' team option. The Warriors may have had a solid pickup last year with James Michael McAdoo and they also went power forward with Kevon Looney at 30. The Warriors will be looking to unload...
Jun 26 12:16AM Read More
Kevon Looney - F
The Warriors selected F Kevon Looney out of UCLA with the 30th and last pick of the first round... There has been some negative buzz around Looney for his hip injury, which some speculated could cause him to miss some action next season, and he also may need back surgery...
Jun 25 7:55PM Read More
Brandon Rush - G/F
Brandon Rush has exercised his player option to remain with the Warriors for the 2015-16... Rush averaged just 8.2 minutes in 33 appearances during the 2014-15 regular season, so he wouldn't have drawn a lot of interest on the open market. Rush will be buried on...
Jun 25 4:16PM Read More
David Lee - F/C
The Warriors are reportedly not looking to trade David Lee before or during Thursday's 2015 NBA... The Warriors are more likely to assess Lee's market over the next few weeks, according to Tim Kawakami of the Mercury News, although Kawakami adds that the situation is very...
Jun 25 10:21AM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
The Warriors are reportedly exploring the possibility of trading up in the 2015 NBA draft. The Warriors really don't have much room in their rotation, so regardless of who they draft, that player is extremely unlikely to put up any standard league value during his...
Jun 23 4:06PM Read More

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Stephen Curry8032.7.487.914.44323.8
Klay Thompson7731.9.463.879.43921.7
Draymond Green7931.5.443.660.33711.7
Marreese Speights7615.9.492.843.27810.4
Harrison Barnes8228.3.482.720.40510.1
David Lee4918.4.511.654.0007.9
Andre Iguodala7726.9.466.596.3497.8
Leandro Barbosa6614.9.474.784.3847.1
Andrew Bogut6723.6.563.524-6.3
Shaun Livingston7818.8.500.714.0005.9
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.